2015 Race Results by Class


5K Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Walkers Men: 0-99
5K Walkers Women: 0-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Fox Mt. Zion IL 1457 43 1 18:58.33 6:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Camryn Reedy Tolono IL 1406 8 67 30:26.37 9:49/M
2 Evanger Wiley Arthur IL 1383 9 84 33:32.19 10:49/M
3 Grace Smith-Phillipis Decatur IL 1392 10 117 41:54.00 13:31/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Fristoe Urbana IL 1401 12 16 23:49.26 7:41/M
2 Taylor Fox 1458 13 18 23:58.69 7:44/M
3 Heather Schollmeier Mt Zion IL 1410 13 31 26:14.06 8:28/M
4 Kaitlyn Reedy Tolono IL 1405 11 73 31:35.11 10:11/M
5 Jessica Renfro Lovington IL 1422 14 113 40:56.30 13:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Franklin Mahomet IL 1287 15 11 23:16.08 7:30/M
2 Valerie Kuhns Arcola IL 1371 16 29 25:49.25 8:20/M
3 Lauren Moss Tuscola IL 688 19 93 35:01.98 11:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Mitchell Tolono IL 830 22 35 26:44.87 8:37/M
2 Megan Brough Arthur IL 1399 21 44 27:23.59 8:50/M
3 Katie Banning 1431 23 100 37:05.62 11:58/M
4 Rebecca Mueller Neoga IL 1381 21 109 39:47.80 12:50/M
5 Kalie Kirby 1461 22 140 56:45.73 18:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Lawhorn Mattoon IL 1376 28 39 27:00.51 8:43/M
2 Danielle Beaupre Troy IL 1292 25 41 27:03.24 8:44/M
3 Betsy Higginbotham 1468 28 50 27:52.83 8:59/M
4 Emily Kauffman 1437 28 55 28:19.63 9:08/M
5 Erica Tibbetts Urbana IL 1380 29 96 35:37.73 11:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Kass Westfield IN 1268 34 28 25:47.28 8:19/M
2 Amber Kauffman 1470 31 42 27:05.97 8:44/M
3 Megan Rankin Mattoon IL 1428 33 79 32:41.30 10:33/M
4 Amber Estes Milford IL 1358 31 89 34:14.04 11:03/M
5 Heather Miller Arthur IL 1373 33 99 36:59.81 11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ileana Saveley Champaign IL 1450 36 40 27:01.92 8:43/M
2 Emily Dowden Brocton IL 1051 37 51 28:11.69 9:05/M
3 Shana Condill Arthur IL 1343 38 56 28:20.17 9:08/M
4 Melissa Reedy Tolono IL 1404 35 70 30:34.01 9:52/M
5 Kristy Hardwick Charleston IL 1423 37 72 31:13.43 10:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianna Hernandez Lerna IL 1330 43 34 26:23.57 8:31/M
2 Kate Laskowski Shelbyville IL 1278 40 37 26:56.11 8:41/M
3 Tonya Wiley Sullivan IL 1449 40 43 27:09.94 8:45/M
4 Rose Ann Renfrow Villa Grove IL 1326 43 61 29:08.16 9:24/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa McCann Milford IL 1360 47 69 30:33.12 9:51/M
2 Cara Finnegan 1464 46 77 32:15.72 10:24/M
3 Jenny Hall Champaign IL 1150 46 80 32:53.67 10:36/M
4 Michele Von Behrens Oakland IL 1424 46 97 36:07.96 11:39/M
5 Andi Schlabach Monticello IL 1317 47 120 42:13.63 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Scribner Tuscola IL 1315 51 62 29:10.03 9:25/M
2 Arletha Linville Bement IL 1385 50 81 32:58.99 10:38/M
3 Debbie Romine 1434 52 88 34:12.95 11:02/M
4 Roseanne Schollmeier Mt Zion IL 1411 53 92 34:27.96 11:07/M
5 Barbara Swing Cissna Park IL 1357 54 102 37:29.37 12:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 1291 58 75 32:01.27 10:20/M
2 Deborah Vail Villa Grove IL 1413 56 76 32:11.17 10:23/M
3 Brenda Jones Lerna IL 1275 58 111 40:27.69 13:03/M
4 Lynne Swineford Arthur IL 1336 59 124 43:42.66 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Que Broadnax Rantoul IL 1409 64 49 27:42.76 8:56/M
2 Rose Mary Wentling Champaign IL 1341 61 58 28:40.06 9:15/M
3 Sue Stout Arcola IL 1338 61 78 32:27.73 10:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phyllis A. Dickinson O'Fallon IL 1302 65 87 34:07.84 11:00/M
2 Brenda Hall 1443 66 105 38:16.98 12:21/M
3 Judy Jones Philo IL 1394 65 131 48:10.25 15:32/M
4 Joie McDonald Tuscola IL 1352 66 133 49:04.32 15:50/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Lobdell Normal IL 1487 72 98 36:39.58 11:49/M
Top

Male Overall Top Finisher Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 1455 49 2 18:58.38 6:07/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Franklin Mahomet IL 1289 9 4 22:02.50 7:06/M
2 Ben McWilliams Arthur IL 1345 10 22 25:08.66 8:06/M
3 Hayden Moody Sullivan IL 1378 9 45 27:25.05 8:51/M
4 Josh Sipes Charleston IL 1346 10 103 38:01.51 12:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Dyer Tuscola IL 1439 12 3 20:39.54 6:40/M
2 Derek Dayton Tolono IL 654 13 5 22:08.80 7:08/M
3 Ross Petty 1476 12 8 22:38.79 7:18/M
4 Micah Linville Bement IL 1386 13 9 23:00.27 7:25/M
5 Austin Plank Arthur IL 1365 12 14 23:27.31 7:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Linville Bement IL 1387 15 6 22:17.36 7:11/M
2 Justin Kuhns Arcola IL 1370 17 23 25:16.98 8:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Oye 1444 29 26 25:42.09 8:17/M
2 Jason Renfro Sullivan IL 1421 26 66 30:18.07 9:46/M
3 Quantrel Hedrick 1462 25 139 56:45.45 18:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Higginbotham Brownsburg IN 1396 30 10 23:06.53 7:27/M
2 Andy Hopkins 1467 30 12 23:19.35 7:31/M
3 Stephen Miller 1454 30 19 24:26.88 7:53/M
4 Johnathon Morgan Charleston IL 1301 33 90 34:18.77 11:04/M
5 Jared Kass 1483 34 91 34:20.07 11:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orie Plank 1430 36 33 26:21.97 8:30/M
2 Travis Tiffan 1429 38 36 26:53.42 8:40/M
3 Jason Moody Sullivan IL 1377 39 47 27:27.62 8:51/M
4 Buck Condill Arthur IL 1344 38 53 28:16.79 9:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Petty 1475 41 7 22:37.04 7:18/M
2 Toby Wiley Arthur IL 1384 41 83 33:31.86 10:49/M
3 John Sipes Charleston IL 1347 43 104 38:01.74 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Laskowski Shelbyville IL 1279 51 13 23:25.90 7:33/M
2 Scott Reed Leroy IL 1331 53 17 23:54.20 7:43/M
3 Bradley Wilcoxon Newman IL 1274 50 20 24:35.03 7:56/M
4 Kirk Bedwell Champaign IL 1340 54 25 25:26.89 8:12/M
5 Jay Geistlinger 1472 53 46 27:27.29 8:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dannie Gingerich 1440 56 48 27:35.18 8:54/M
2 Larry Nichols Charleston IL 1342 58 68 30:27.25 9:49/M
3 Barry Holley Champaign IL 1397 58 107 38:58.44 12:34/M
4 Dan Miller Arthur IL 1050 58 108 39:41.71 12:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Higginbotham Paris IL 1296 61 27 25:44.75 8:18/M
2 Peter Buckley Tuscola IL 1425 60 63 29:12.26 9:25/M
3 Al Scheider Decatur IL 1290 64 65 29:50.71 9:37/M
4 Robert Douglas Urbana IL 1299 64 137 50:24.57 16:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Fink Arcola IL 1273 65 15 23:37.90 7:37/M
2 Charles Landers 1445 65 30 25:51.84 8:20/M
3 Lowell McGregor Lovington IL 1035 66 59 28:49.39 9:18/M
4 Rusty Brown Arcola IL 1294 67 94 35:17.02 11:23/M
5 Ronald G. Dickinson O'Fallon IL 1303 67 116 41:22.15 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Spinner Paris IL 1305 71 24 25:22.32 8:11/M
2 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 1332 71 38 26:58.13 8:42/M
3 Lanny Lobdell 1486 73 60 28:54.54 9:19/M
4 Jim Clark Arcola IL 1354 75 71 30:55.32 9:58/M

5K Walkers

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Rose Monticello IL 1309 37 2 43:08.31 13:55/M
2 Sherry Fitzjarrald Arthur IL 1314 65 3 45:29.95 14:40/M
3 Payton Wellbaum Atwood IL 1489 16 5 51:04.22 16:28/M
4 Beth Pugh Tuscola IL 1480 53 8 51:27.47 16:36/M
5 Roxanne Frey 1474 70 11 52:23.49 16:54/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred McDonald Tuscola IL 1351 67 1 42:14.64 13:37/M
2 Eusebio Briseno 1491 16 4 50:05.76 16:09/M
3 Bruce Wood Tuscola IL 1312 58 6 51:13.39 16:31/M
4 Todd Wellbaum Atwood IL 1490 52 7 51:25.93 16:35/M
5 Ron Dadiras Tuscola IL 1408 50 9 51:30.87 16:37/M