2015 Race Overall Results

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Fox Mt. Zion IL 1457 43 F 1 Top Fin 18:58.33 6:07/M
2 Duffy Smith Decatur IL 1455 49 M 1 Top Fin 18:58.38 6:07/M
3 Jake Dyer Tuscola IL 1439 12 M 1 11-14 20:39.54 6:40/M
4 Joshua Franklin Mahomet IL 1289 9 M 1 1-10 22:02.50 7:06/M
5 Derek Dayton Tolono IL 654 13 M 2 11-14 22:08.80 7:08/M
6 Benjamin Linville Bement IL 1387 15 M 1 15-19 22:17.36 7:11/M
7 Ryan Petty 1475 41 M 1 40-44 22:37.04 7:18/M
8 Ross Petty 1476 12 M 3 11-14 22:38.79 7:18/M
9 Micah Linville Bement IL 1386 13 M 4 11-14 23:00.27 7:25/M
10 Caleb Higginbotham Brownsburg IN 1396 30 M 1 30-34 23:06.53 7:27/M
11 Amanda Franklin Mahomet IL 1287 15 F 1 15-19 23:16.08 7:30/M
12 Andy Hopkins 1467 30 M 2 30-34 23:19.35 7:31/M
13 Walter Laskowski Shelbyville IL 1279 51 M 1 50-54 23:25.90 7:33/M
14 Austin Plank Arthur IL 1365 12 M 5 11-14 23:27.31 7:34/M
15 Ivan Fink Arcola IL 1273 65 M 1 65-69 23:37.90 7:37/M
16 Emma Fristoe Urbana IL 1401 12 F 1 11-14 23:49.26 7:41/M
17 Scott Reed Leroy IL 1331 53 M 2 50-54 23:54.20 7:43/M
18 Taylor Fox 1458 13 F 2 11-14 23:58.69 7:44/M
19 Stephen Miller 1454 30 M 3 30-34 24:26.88 7:53/M
20 Bradley Wilcoxon Newman IL 1274 50 M 3 50-54 24:35.03 7:56/M
21 Orion Brown 1452 14 M 6 11-14 24:49.43 8:00/M
22 Ben McWilliams Arthur IL 1345 10 M 2 1-10 25:08.66 8:06/M
23 Justin Kuhns Arcola IL 1370 17 M 2 15-19 25:16.98 8:09/M
24 Paul Spinner Paris IL 1305 71 M 1 70-99 25:22.32 8:11/M
25 Kirk Bedwell Champaign IL 1340 54 M 4 50-54 25:26.89 8:12/M
26 Jack Oye 1444 29 M 1 25-29 25:42.09 8:17/M
27 Bill Higginbotham Paris IL 1296 61 M 1 60-64 25:44.75 8:18/M
28 Carrie Kass Westfield IN 1268 34 F 1 30-34 25:47.28 8:19/M
29 Valerie Kuhns Arcola IL 1371 16 F 2 15-19 25:49.25 8:20/M
30 Charles Landers 1445 65 M 2 65-69 25:51.84 8:20/M
31 Heather Schollmeier Mt Zion IL 1410 13 F 3 11-14 26:14.06 8:28/M
32 Alex Kuhns Arcola IL 1369 11 M 7 11-14 26:21.45 8:30/M
33 Orie Plank 1430 36 M 1 35-39 26:21.97 8:30/M
34 Dianna Hernandez Lerna IL 1330 43 F 1 40-44 26:23.57 8:31/M
35 Lydia Mitchell Tolono IL 830 22 F 1 20-24 26:44.87 8:37/M
36 Travis Tiffan 1429 38 M 2 35-39 26:53.42 8:40/M
37 Kate Laskowski Shelbyville IL 1278 40 F 2 40-44 26:56.11 8:41/M
38 Jerry Bauer Tuscola IL 1332 71 M 2 70-99 26:58.13 8:42/M
39 Lacey Lawhorn Mattoon IL 1376 28 F 1 25-29 27:00.51 8:43/M
40 Ileana Saveley Champaign IL 1450 36 F 1 35-39 27:01.92 8:43/M
41 Danielle Beaupre Troy IL 1292 25 F 2 25-29 27:03.24 8:44/M
42 Amber Kauffman 1470 31 F 2 30-34 27:05.97 8:44/M
43 Tonya Wiley Sullivan IL 1449 40 F 3 40-44 27:09.94 8:45/M
44 Megan Brough Arthur IL 1399 21 F 2 20-24 27:23.59 8:50/M
45 Hayden Moody Sullivan IL 1378 9 M 3 1-10 27:25.05 8:51/M
46 Jay Geistlinger 1472 53 M 5 50-54 27:27.29 8:51/M
47 Jason Moody Sullivan IL 1377 39 M 3 35-39 27:27.62 8:51/M
48 Dannie Gingerich 1440 56 M 1 55-59 27:35.18 8:54/M
49 Que Broadnax Rantoul IL 1409 64 F 1 60-64 27:42.76 8:56/M
50 Betsy Higginbotham 1468 28 F 3 25-29 27:52.83 8:59/M
51 Emily Dowden Brocton IL 1051 37 F 2 35-39 28:11.69 9:05/M
52 Shane Ogden Ashmore IL 1323 11 M 8 11-14 28:12.41 9:06/M
53 Buck Condill Arthur IL 1344 38 M 4 35-39 28:16.79 9:07/M
54 David Miller 1438 54 M 6 50-54 28:19.41 9:08/M
55 Emily Kauffman 1437 28 F 4 25-29 28:19.63 9:08/M
56 Shana Condill Arthur IL 1343 38 F 3 35-39 28:20.17 9:08/M
57 Jace Green 1442 11 M 9 11-14 28:22.87 9:09/M
58 Rose Mary Wentling Champaign IL 1341 61 F 2 60-64 28:40.06 9:15/M
59 Lowell McGregor Lovington IL 1035 66 M 3 65-69 28:49.39 9:18/M
60 Lanny Lobdell 1486 73 M 3 70-99 28:54.54 9:19/M
61 Rose Ann Renfrow Villa Grove IL 1326 43 F 4 40-44 29:08.16 9:24/M
62 Linda Scribner Tuscola IL 1315 51 F 1 50-54 29:10.03 9:25/M
63 Peter Buckley Tuscola IL 1425 60 M 2 60-64 29:12.26 9:25/M
64 Kirby Davis Neoga IL 1272 54 M 7 50-54 29:12.30 9:25/M
65 Al Scheider Decatur IL 1290 64 M 3 60-64 29:50.71 9:37/M
66 Jason Renfro Sullivan IL 1421 26 M 2 25-29 30:18.07 9:46/M
67 Camryn Reedy Tolono IL 1406 8 F 1 1-10 30:26.37 9:49/M
68 Larry Nichols Charleston IL 1342 58 M 2 55-59 30:27.25 9:49/M
69 Lisa McCann Milford IL 1360 47 F 1 45-49 30:33.12 9:51/M
70 Melissa Reedy Tolono IL 1404 35 F 4 35-39 30:34.01 9:52/M
71 Jim Clark Arcola IL 1354 75 M 4 70-99 30:55.32 9:58/M
72 Kristy Hardwick Charleston IL 1423 37 F 5 35-39 31:13.43 10:04/M
73 Kaitlyn Reedy Tolono IL 1405 11 F 4 11-14 31:35.11 10:11/M
74 Ivan Johnson Mt. Zion IL 1453 12 M 10 11-14 31:49.90 10:16/M
75 Peggy Beaupre Belleville IL 1291 58 F 1 55-59 32:01.27 10:20/M
76 Deborah Vail Villa Grove IL 1413 56 F 2 55-59 32:11.17 10:23/M
77 Cara Finnegan 1464 46 F 2 45-49 32:15.72 10:24/M
78 Sue Stout Arcola IL 1338 61 F 3 60-64 32:27.73 10:28/M
79 Megan Rankin Mattoon IL 1428 33 F 3 30-34 32:41.30 10:33/M
80 Jenny Hall Champaign IL 1150 46 F 3 45-49 32:53.67 10:36/M
81 Arletha Linville Bement IL 1385 50 F 2 50-54 32:58.99 10:38/M
82 Tara Steinart 1466 39 F 6 35-39 33:08.11 10:41/M
83 Toby Wiley Arthur IL 1384 41 M 2 40-44 33:31.86 10:49/M
84 Evanger Wiley Arthur IL 1383 9 F 2 1-10 33:32.19 10:49/M
85 Joy Cordes Tuscola IL 1281 35 F 7 35-39 33:48.18 10:54/M
86 John Dodds 1488 54 M 8 50-54 33:48.46 10:54/M
87 Phyllis A. Dickinson O'Fallon IL 1302 65 F 1 65-69 34:07.84 11:00/M
88 Debbie Romine 1434 52 F 3 50-54 34:12.95 11:02/M
89 Amber Estes Milford IL 1358 31 F 4 30-34 34:14.04 11:03/M
90 Johnathon Morgan Charleston IL 1301 33 M 4 30-34 34:18.77 11:04/M
91 Jared Kass 1483 34 M 5 30-34 34:20.07 11:05/M
92 Roseanne Schollmeier Mt Zion IL 1411 53 F 4 50-54 34:27.96 11:07/M
93 Lauren Moss Tuscola IL 688 19 F 3 15-19 35:01.98 11:18/M
94 Rusty Brown Arcola IL 1294 67 M 4 65-69 35:17.02 11:23/M
95 Theresa Swim Champaign IL 1364 37 F 8 35-39 35:37.60 11:29/M
96 Erica Tibbetts Urbana IL 1380 29 F 5 25-29 35:37.73 11:29/M
97 Michele Von Behrens Oakland IL 1424 46 F 4 45-49 36:07.96 11:39/M
98 Annette Lobdell Normal IL 1487 72 F 1 70-99 36:39.58 11:49/M
99 Heather Miller Arthur IL 1373 33 F 5 30-34 36:59.81 11:56/M
100 Katie Banning 1431 23 F 3 20-24 37:05.62 11:58/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Beth Glanzer Lerna IL 1277 34 F 6 30-34 37:21.23 12:03/M
102 Barbara Swing Cissna Park IL 1357 54 F 5 50-54 37:29.37 12:05/M
103 Josh Sipes Charleston IL 1346 10 M 4 1-10 38:01.51 12:16/M
104 John Sipes Charleston IL 1347 43 M 3 40-44 38:01.74 12:16/M
105 Brenda Hall 1443 66 F 2 65-69 38:16.98 12:21/M
106 Rena Herschberger Tuscola IL 1339 25 F 6 25-29 38:25.32 12:24/M
107 Barry Holley Champaign IL 1397 58 M 3 55-59 38:58.44 12:34/M
108 Dan Miller Arthur IL 1050 58 M 4 55-59 39:41.71 12:48/M
109 Rebecca Mueller Neoga IL 1381 21 F 4 20-24 39:47.80 12:50/M
110 Lisa Mueller Neoga IL 1375 50 F 6 50-54 39:48.90 12:50/M
111 Brenda Jones Lerna IL 1275 58 F 3 55-59 40:27.69 13:03/M
112 Myriah Benner Champaign IL 1327 33 F 7 30-34 40:50.24 13:10/M
113 Jessica Renfro Lovington IL 1422 14 F 5 11-14 40:56.30 13:12/M
114 Jenny Sipes Charleston IL 1348 38 F 9 35-39 41:00.71 13:14/M
115 Judi Geistlinger Champaign IL 1471 53 F 7 50-54 41:13.59 13:18/M
116 Ronald G. Dickinson O'Fallon IL 1303 67 M 5 65-69 41:22.15 13:21/M
117 Grace Smith-Phillipis Decatur IL 1392 10 F 3 1-10 41:54.00 13:31/M
118 Doug Swineford Arthur IL 1335 50 M 9 50-54 41:59.73 13:33/M
119 Christine Smith Dunlap IL 1388 53 F 8 50-54 42:09.85 13:36/M
120 Andi Schlabach Monticello IL 1317 47 F 5 45-49 42:13.63 13:37/M
121 Drew Schlabach Monticello IL 1316 11 M 11 11-14 42:13.77 13:37/M
122 Sharon Stuart Sullivan IL 1308 53 F 9 50-54 42:23.86 13:40/M
123 Johnie Hall 1456 69 M 6 65-69 42:59.49 13:52/M
124 Lynne Swineford Arthur IL 1336 59 F 4 55-59 43:42.66 14:06/M
125 Ladena Lambert 1477 49 F 6 45-49 44:17.37 14:17/M
126 Jessica Stollard Sullivan IL 1420 33 F 8 30-34 45:07.12 14:33/M
127 Beth Thompson Sullivan IL 1417 39 F 10 35-39 45:07.41 14:33/M
128 Carmen Grijalva Mattoon IL 1356 52 F 10 50-54 45:18.40 14:37/M
129 Piper Johnson Atwood IL 1379 11 F 6 11-14 47:32.83 15:20/M
130 Mary Johnson Atwood IL 1374 49 F 7 45-49 47:33.40 15:20/M
131 Judy Jones Philo IL 1394 65 F 3 65-69 48:10.25 15:32/M
132 Jessica Hershberger Tuscola IL 1395 32 F 9 30-34 48:10.33 15:32/M
133 Joie McDonald Tuscola IL 1352 66 F 4 65-69 49:04.32 15:50/M
134 Megan Spillman Arthur IL 1280 28 F 7 25-29 49:20.26 15:55/M
135 Stephanie Kennedy Moro IL 1293 28 F 8 25-29 49:20.68 15:55/M
136 Melissa Haynes Decatur IL 1322 31 F 10 30-34 49:57.89 16:07/M
137 Robert Douglas Urbana IL 1299 64 M 4 60-64 50:24.57 16:15/M
138 Ron Martin Sullivan IL 806 66 M 7 65-69 51:57.01 16:45/M
139 Quantrel Hedrick 1462 25 M 3 25-29 56:45.45 18:18/M
140 Kalie Kirby 1461 22 F 5 20-24 56:45.73 18:18/M
Top

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Heller Urbana IL 1459 24 M 1 Top Fin 34:44.08 5:36/M
2 Jeff Kohmstedt Apt 206 EVANSTON 1473 42 M 1 40-44 43:16.06 6:59/M
3 Duane Schlabach Monticello IL 1318 48 M 1 45-49 43:20.32 6:59/M
4 Michelle Marcus Mahomet IL 1149 42 F 1 Top Fin 43:25.32 7:00/M
5 Lisamarie Guevara Champaign IL 1448 28 F 1 25-29 45:05.48 7:16/M
6 Jessica Franklin Mahomet IL 1286 16 F 1 15-19 46:14.23 7:27/M
7 Jay Bennett Loda IL 1320 38 M 1 35-39 46:52.92 7:34/M
8 Gary Schollmeier Mt Zion IL 1412 54 M 1 50-54 47:47.65 7:42/M
9 Spencer Romine 1436 23 M 1 20-24 47:48.63 7:43/M
10 Scott Silverman Savoy IL 1324 42 M 2 40-44 47:48.73 7:43/M
11 Robert Ogden Ashmore IL 1329 41 M 3 40-44 49:00.04 7:54/M
12 Alexa Franklin Mahomet IL 1288 13 F 1 11-14 49:11.18 7:56/M
13 Karissa Conrad 1447 22 F 1 20-24 49:21.36 7:58/M
14 Daphne Griffin Charleston IL 1427 49 F 1 45-49 49:22.61 7:58/M
15 Nicole Lake Savoy IL 1426 35 F 1 35-39 49:31.29 7:59/M
16 Nic Carter Urbana IL 1333 37 M 2 35-39 49:49.26 8:02/M
17 Kyle Saveley Champaign IL 1451 38 M 3 35-39 49:49.65 8:02/M
18 Breanna Way Tuscola IL 1328 27 F 2 25-29 50:11.36 8:06/M
19 Don Dodson Terre Haute IN 1304 55 M 1 55-59 50:33.10 8:09/M
20 Jason Franklin Mahomet IL 1285 43 M 4 40-44 50:47.65 8:11/M
21 Larry Wilson Mattoon IL 1353 64 M 1 60-64 50:52.04 8:12/M
22 Tim Mueller Neoga IL 1359 49 M 2 45-49 51:30.10 8:18/M
23 Jesus Grijalva Mattoon IL 1355 53 M 2 50-54 52:07.89 8:24/M
24 Beth Bennett Loda IL 1319 30 F 1 30-34 52:27.33 8:28/M
25 Amanda Jorgensen Thomasboro IL 1372 26 F 3 25-29 53:22.46 8:36/M
26 Peter Smith-Phillipis Decatur IL 1393 41 M 5 40-44 53:39.35 8:39/M
27 Steve Lawhorn Mattoon IL 1400 56 M 2 55-59 53:52.17 8:41/M
28 Kathy McCartney Latham IL 1300 46 F 2 45-49 57:17.53 9:14/M
29 Anna Sipes Charleston IL 1349 13 F 2 11-14 58:03.52 9:22/M
30 Lovina Yoder Arcola IL 1148 33 F 2 30-34 58:25.77 9:25/M
31 Lara Vetta Cary IL 1407 36 F 2 35-39 58:58.88 9:31/M
32 Tara Runde 1479 38 F 3 35-39 58:59.33 9:31/M
33 John Murphy 1465 55 M 3 55-59 59:03.40 9:31/M
34 Jo Lyn Brady Mattoon IL 1295 33 F 3 30-34 59:05.40 9:32/M
35 Rich Banning 1432 48 M 3 45-49 59:49.83 9:39/M
36 Susan Moore Interlochen MI 1325 51 F 1 50-54 59:56.96 9:40/M
37 Andrew Odom Decatur IL 1321 28 M 1 25-29 1:00:26.09 9:45/M
38 Joshua Kirby 1460 25 M 2 25-29 1:00:28.49 9:45/M
39 Allison Mueller Neoga IL 1362 22 F 2 20-24 1:00:42.70 9:47/M
40 Keith Nachtigall Champaign IL 633 45 M 4 45-49 1:01:50.34 9:58/M
41 Michael Faught Mattoon IL 1350 66 M 1 65-99 1:02:09.92 10:01/M
42 Paula Donnals Cary IL 1269 58 F 1 55-59 1:03:18.21 10:13/M
43 Laura Owen Sadorus IL 1446 40 F 1 40-44 1:03:19.62 10:13/M
44 Jessica Windell Macon IL 1002 29 F 4 25-29 1:04:53.59 10:28/M
45 Dave Wakefield Homer IL 1298 61 M 2 60-64 1:06:10.20 10:40/M
46 Lena Oller 1492 42 F 2 40-44 1:07:33.95 10:54/M
47 Emily Romine Tuscola IL 1435 25 F 5 25-29 1:08:01.12 10:58/M
48 Joseph Rohr Arthur IL 1363 32 M 1 30-34 1:09:32.40 11:13/M
49 Beth Hibbs Bloomington IL 1297 39 F 4 35-39 1:10:17.78 11:20/M
50 Audrey Smith-Phillipis Decatur IL 1391 13 F 3 11-14 1:10:23.83 11:21/M
51 Andrew Tate Russellville AR 735 39 M 4 35-39 1:10:28.89 11:22/M
52 Pattie Smith-Phillipis Decatur IL 1390 41 F 3 40-44 1:10:52.28 11:26/M
53 Gary Smith Dunlap IL 1389 72 M 2 65-99 1:11:00.85 11:27/M
54 Don Pratt Monticello IL 1414 82 M 3 65-99 1:16:17.90 12:18/M
55 Rebecca Tate Russellville AR 734 35 F 5 35-39 1:19:20.77 12:48/M
Top

5K Walkers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Fred McDonald Tuscola IL 1351 67 M 1 Male 0-99 42:14.64 13:37/M
2 Jennie Rose Monticello IL 1309 37 F 1 Female 0-99 43:08.31 13:55/M
3 Sherry Fitzjarrald Arthur IL 1314 65 F 2 Female 0-99 45:29.95 14:40/M
4 Eusebio Briseno 1491 16 M 2 Male 0-99 50:05.76 16:09/M
5 Payton Wellbaum Atwood IL 1489 16 F 3 Female 0-99 51:04.22 16:28/M
6 Bruce Wood Tuscola IL 1312 58 M 3 Male 0-99 51:13.39 16:31/M
7 Todd Wellbaum Atwood IL 1490 52 M 4 Male 0-99 51:25.93 16:35/M
8 Beth Pugh Tuscola IL 1480 53 F 4 Female 0-99 51:27.47 16:36/M
9 Ron Dadiras Tuscola IL 1408 50 M 5 Male 0-99 51:30.87 16:37/M
10 Mike Monahan Arcola IL 1366 48 M 6 Male 0-99 51:56.69 16:45/M
11 Roxanne Frey 1474 70 F 5 Female 0-99 52:23.49 16:54/M
12 Alek Stutzman 1481 8 M 7 Male 0-99 52:34.80 16:57/M
13 Harvey Stutzman 1482 36 M 8 Male 0-99 52:35.95 16:58/M
14 Kylie Stutzman 1493 10 F 6 Female 0-99 52:35.96 16:58/M
15 Aliece Heebner Monticello IL 1310 55 F 7 Female 0-99 52:43.73 17:00/M
16 Karen Krohn Mt Zion IL 1367 37 F 8 Female 0-99 53:00.95 17:06/M
17 Kesha Ridenour Clinton IL 1382 40 F 9 Female 0-99 53:04.30 17:07/M
18 Carol Miller 1484 65 F 10 Female 0-99 53:22.41 17:13/M
19 Dee Kuhns 1485 69 F 11 Female 0-99 53:40.68 17:19/M
20 Amy Hall 1441 43 F 12 Female 0-99 54:03.13 17:26/M
21 Jerry Stout Arcola IL 1337 77 M 9 Male 0-99 55:13.08 17:49/M
22 Kendra Humphrey Bement IL 1416 49 F 13 Female 0-99 57:40.46 18:36/M
23 Holly Humphrey Bement IL 1415 28 F 14 Female 0-99 57:41.22 18:36/M
24 Caullin Heebner Monticello IL 1311 12 M 10 Male 0-99 59:05.75 19:04/M
25 Doris Pickett Tuscola IL 1313 74 F 15 Female 0-99 1:07:38.61 21:49/M
26 Darla Stanfield 1478 47 F 16 Female 0-99 1:07:40.96 21:50/M